Skip to content

Spool

3D model description

A simple spool for your feed stock.

3D printing settings

You need the following parts

Printed
2 * Spool1.stl
6 * SpoolM6Clamp.stl
2 * SpoolClamp.stl from Greg Frost github.com/GregFrost/PrusaMendel/blob/master/spool-clamp.scad
2 * bar-clamp.stl

Vitamins
2 * 390mm M8 rod
1 * 220mm M8 rod
6 * 220mm M6 rod
3 * 130mm M6 rod

2 * D19xd8xb6 bearings
18 * M8 nuts
24 * M6 nuts
6 * M6 washers
6 * M8 washers

Assemble as pictured.

  • 3D file format: STL

Tags

Creator

License

CC BY SA

Related contents


Add a comment