Skip to content

Protection of your personal data

INNOVATE AND CREATE IN 3D collects and uses personal data such as name, email address to provide its users with INNOVATE AND CREATE IN 3D services, such as ordering and shipping items. This data will never be sold or transferred to any third party. If the user checks the "Receive newsletter" box, he/she agrees to receive the INNOVATE AND CREATE IN 3D newsletter or other INNOVATE AND CREATE IN 3D information by email. He/she may cancel the subscription at any time, as per applicable CNIL regulations.

Access and updates

The user has the right to modify and/or update any personal data held on the INNOVATE AND CREATE IN 3D website. If the user wishes to have them deleted, or for any questions concerning the protection of personal data, the user should fill in the contact form.

Changes to the privacy policy

INNOVATE AND CREATE IN 3D reserves the right to change this privacy policy from time to time and will post any revisions on its website. INNOVATE AND CREATE IN 3D encourages users to check the website on a regular basis in order to read the latest version. Accordance with the law "and Freedoms " of January 6th 1978, you have at any time the right to access, rectify and oppose your personal data by writing and proof of your identity to:

creation3d@laposte.fr
or
La Poste Branche Réseau
Direction de Innovation et de la Prospective
Service Client Espace Créatif 3D en Ligne
Code Postal : T227
44 bd de Vaugirard
75575 Paris cedex15