Skip to content

Handle-spool holder

3D model description

This was originally designed for the foldable 3D printer "Valentia", version 0.3 (see: http://therandomlab.blogspot.com/2017/05/valentia-case-rap-foldable-3d-printer.html ). You will need:

For the rolling system
2x M3 threaded rods, 127mm long
4x M3 washers
4x M3 autolocking nuts
4x 623ZZ bearings

For the hinges
4x M4 nuts
4x M4x25mm hex head screws

If you are a curious maker / "tinker" / hacker, have a look at my blog:
http://www.therandomlab.com

  • 3D model format: STL

Tags

Creator


Add a comment